Schedule/Results

Fall 2016 Schedule

 

Downloadable/printable copy of the schedule (Adobe .pdf file)

 

 DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME RESULTS RECORD
 8/17  Scrimmages @ UTPB Odessa, TX  TBA    
8/19 Scrimmages @ Brookhaven College Dallas, TX  TBA    
 8/20  Srimmages @ Temple Junior College Temple, TX  TBA    
 8/23 Scrimmages vs. UTPB & Western Texas College Midland, TX  TBA    
 8/26 Dana Hatch Invitational (Tyler JC)
 Tyler, TX All Day    
   Temple College    10:00am    
   Blinn College    2:00pm     
8/27  Dana Hatch Invitational (Tyler JC) Tyler, TX All Day    
   Navarro College    1:00pm    
   Tyler College    3:00pm    
 9/2 Temple College Tournament Temple, TX All Day    
   Navarro College    8:00am    
   Trinity Valley CC    11:00am    
  Neosho County CC   2:00pm    
 9/3 Temple College Tournament Temple, TX All Day    
   Navarro College    2:00pm    
  Mountain View College    4:00pm     
9/7 *Western Texas College Snyder, TX 7:00pm    
9/9  Wrangler Volleyball Classic (Odessa College) Odessa, TX All Day    
   Vernon College    1:00pm    
  Cedar Valley CC    7:00pm     
 9/10 Wrangler Volleyball Classic (Odessa College) Odessa, TX All Day    
   Seward County CC    9:00am    
   Garden City CC   3:00pm     
 9/14 *Clarendon College Midland, TX 7:00pm    
9/16 Lee College Invitational Baytown, TX All Day    
   Navarro College    8:00am    
  Lee College    12:00pm     
 9/17 Lee College Invitational Baytown, TX All Day    
   San Jacinto CC    8:00am    
   Panola College   10:00am     
 9/21 *Odessa College Odessa, TX 7:00pm    
 9/28 *New Mexico Military Institute Midland, TX 7:00pm    
 9/29 Otero JC Midland, TX 5:00pm    
9/30 Midland College Invitational Midland, TX All Day    
   Lee College   2:00pm     
   Coastal Bend College   6:00pm     
 10/1  Midland College Invitational Midland, TX All Day    
   Otero JC   12:00pm     
   Trinidad State JC   2:00pm     
 10/5 *Frank Phillips College Borger, TX 7:00pm    
 10/12 *Western Texas College Midland, TX 7:00pm    
10/19 *Clarendon College Clarendon, TX 7:00pm    
10/22  *Odessa College Midland, TX 2:00pm    
10/26  *New Mexico Military Institute Roswell, NM 7:00pm(MST)    
10/28 Langston University Midland, TX 6:30pm    
10/29 *Frank Phillips College Midland, TX 2:00pm    
11/4-5 Region V-West Tournament Borger, TX All Day    
 11/19-21
 NJCAA Division I National Tournament Casper, WY      

 

 * Western Junior College Athletic Conference (WJCAC) matches
Home matches denoted in bold print